Lapel Boys Varsity Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling Elwood (Super Duels) + Opponents + Opponents
McCutcheon High School 1st place
Greenfield-Central High School 3rd place
Elwood Community High School 5th place
Union County High School 9th place
Tri High School 10th place
Away 1207 North 19th Street, Elwood IN 46036 Get Directions 8:30 am
McCutcheon High School 1st place
Greenfield-Central High School 3rd place
Elwood Community High School 5th place
Union County High School 9th place
Tri High School 10th place
Boys Varsity Wrestling Randolph Southern (w/ Hagerstown & BRV) Away Unknown location 6:00 pm Win 60 - 15
Boys Varsity Wrestling Maconaquah High School (Maconaquah Invitational) + Opponents + Opponents
Marion High School 1st place
Lewis Cass High School 2nd place
Maconaquah High School 3rd place
Tipton High School 5th place
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place
Rossville High School 7th place
Whitko High School 8th place
Tri-Central High School 9th place
North Miami High School 10th place
Away 200 East 800 South, Bunker Hill IN 46914 Get Directions 8:30 am
Marion High School 1st place
Lewis Cass High School 2nd place
Maconaquah High School 3rd place
Tipton High School 5th place
Tippecanoe Valley High School 6th place
Rossville High School 7th place
Whitko High School 8th place
Tri-Central High School 9th place
North Miami High School 10th place
Boys Varsity Wrestling Eastern Hancock Home Lapel High School
1850 S 900 W, Lapel IN 46051 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 54 - 24
Boys Varsity Wrestling OPEN DATE (Madison County @ PH) Away Unknown location 8:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Knightstown (w/ Centerville & Union City) + Opponents + Opponents
Centerville High School 1st place 1 pt
Knightstown High School 2nd place 2 pts
Union City Community High School 4th place 4 pts
Home Lapel High School
1850 S 900 W, Lapel IN 46051 Get Directions
6:00 pm 3rd place 3 pts
Centerville High School 1st place 1 pt
Knightstown High School 2nd place 2 pts
Union City Community High School 4th place 4 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Frankton (Frankton Invitational) Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Connersville HS (Spartan Classic) Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Connersville HS (Spartan Classic) Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling (Neil Muse Invitational) Home Lapel High School
1850 S 900 W, Lapel IN 46051 Get Directions
9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Daleville Home Lapel High School
1850 S 900 W, Lapel IN 46051 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling OPEN DATE (Sectional) Away Unknown location 9:00 am